[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & F PRODUCTS LTD

Company Number
07293354
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 June 2010 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Church Street
    Paddock
  • Huddersfield
  • HD1 4TR
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-06-23
Previous Names
  • A & F TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED
  • FAYES TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sunny Virk as a director details
2012-06-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Faisal Akram as a director details
2011-08-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Sunny Virk as a director details
2011-08-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Faisal Akram on 2011-05-01 details
2010-10-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2010 Resolutions details
2010-09-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-06-24 details
2010-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mohammad Razzaq Akram as a director details
2010-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
60.24 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf