We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY WINDOWS NORTH LTD

Company Number
07293331
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 June 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 114 Lovell House
    Birchwood Business Park
  • Warrington
  • WA3 6FW
  • Cheshire
  • England
Previous Names
  • ABBEY HOME SOLUTIONS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gareth Mayoh as a director details
2011-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephanie Boyden as a director details
2010-10-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-09-10 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2011-06-30 to 2011-03-31 details
2010-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2010 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf