We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAZE CAPITAL LIMITED

Company Number
07291821
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 June 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 March 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Finsgate
    5-7 Cranwood Street
  • London
  • EC1V 9EE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-06-22
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT NOMINEES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-03-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-11-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-09-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-12-31 to 2012-12-30 details
2013-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-27 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-05-17 details
2012-06-27 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-05-24 details
2011-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-01-05 details
2011-04-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2011 Resolutions details
2011-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2011 Resolutions details
2011-03-18 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2011-01-05 details
2011-02-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-06-30 to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Charles Wallis as a director details
2010-07-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Martin Anthony Holland on 2010-07-01 details
2010-06-24 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of International Registrars Limited as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf