We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRI RENEWABLE FUELS UNLIMITED

Company Number
07291719
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 June 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Battlefield Road
  • Shrewsbury
  • SY1 4AH
  • Shropshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38110: Collection of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-27
Previous Names
  • AGRI RENEWABLE FUELS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-22 with updates details
2017-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-27 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Norman Heskin as a director on 2016-01-13 details
2016-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Baisley as a director on 2016-01-13 details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-29 details
2015-12-21 Application by a private limited company for re-registration as an unlimited company Re-registration from a private limited company to a private unlimited company details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-30 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-04-01 details
2012-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-03-27 details
2011-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Preston as a director details
2010-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward O'reilly as a director details
2010-09-02 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2011-06-30 to 2011-03-31 details
2010-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38110 Collection of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf