We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BLAKEDEW 831 LIMITED

Company Number
07290105
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 June 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abihouse Unit 1a
    Brunel Road
  • Salisbury
  • SP2 7PU
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-21
Previous Names
  • ABIGROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-07-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-02-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Anne-Marie Perry on 2011-08-01 details
2012-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Barnack Business Park Blakey Road Salisbury SP1 2LP United Kingdom on 2011-03-22 details
2010-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Mason as a director details
2010-10-22 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-06-30 to 2011-07-31 details
2010-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Anne-Marie Perry as a director details
2010-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher Gerrard Maurice Mason as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf