Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GREEN PATH CONSULTING LTD

Company Number
07288543
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 Compton Drive
  • Bristol
  • BS9 2PG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-06-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-18
Previous Names
  • AARON TYLER PERSONAL TRAINING LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Aaron Tyler controls United Kingdom flag GREEN PATH CONSULTING LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-15 United Kingdom flag GREEN PATH CONSULTING LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag GREEN PATH INVESTMENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Apr 2016- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-29 details
2018-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Keren Tyler on 2018-11-12 details
2018-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Aaron Tyler on 2018-11-12 details
2018-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Aaron Tyler on 2018-11-12 details
2018-10-17 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2018-10-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-08 with updates details
2018-09-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Schoolhouse 75a Jacobs Wells Road Clifton Bristol BS8 1DJ to 14 Compton Drive Bristol BS9 2PG on 2018-09-10 details
2018-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-18 with no updates details
2017-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-29 details
2017-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-18 with no updates details
2017-06-30 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Aaron Tyler as a person with significant control on 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-19 Elect to keep register of directors information on the public register Elect to keep the directors' register information on the public register details
2017-06-19 Elect to keep register of secretaries information on the central register Elect to keep the secretaries register information on the public register details
2017-06-19 Elect to keep directors' residential addresses on the central register Elect to keep the directors' residential address register information on the public register details
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-29 details
2016-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-29 details
2015-08-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf