Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE SPECIALISTS LTD

Company Number
07288166
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 June 2010 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Isabel Clare Walters
Registered Address
  • 46 Cockley Hill Lane
  • Huddersfield
  • HD5 0HH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-17
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE COACHING LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-17 Dr Isabel Clare Walters controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE SPECIALISTS LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-06-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-17 with no updates details
2020-07-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-17 with no updates details
2019-08-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-17 with no updates details
2018-09-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abacus House Pennine Business Park Longbow Close Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD2 1GQ England to 46 Cockley Hill Lane Huddersfield HD5 0HH on 2018-09-12 details
2018-06-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-17 with no updates details
2018-06-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-09-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-04 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Dr Isabel Clare Walters as a person with significant control on 2017-09-04 details
2017-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Isabel Clare Walters on 2017-09-04 details
2017-06-30 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Isabel Clare Walters as a person with significant control on 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-17 with no updates details
2017-02-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Cga Bookkeeping Suite 2 the Gas Light Lower Warrengate Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 1SA to Abacus House Pennine Business Park Longbow Close Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD2 1GQ on 2017-02-15 details
2016-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-06-30 to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf