We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABZORB DATA LTD

Company Number
07288058
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 June 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abzorb
    Armytage Road
  • Brighouse
  • HD6 1QF
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61.90: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61.90: Other telecommunications activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6190: Other telecommunications activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-17
Previous Names
  • ABZORB MEDIA LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-17 with updates details
2016-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Andrew Beeby on 2016-09-21 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Walsh on 2015-07-01 details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2014 Resolutions details
2014-01-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-09-30 details
2014-01-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-06-30 to 2013-10-31 details
2014-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-01-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-09-19 details
2013-11-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-10-31 to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Walsh on 2013-09-30 details
2013-08-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dominic Waterson as a director details
2013-08-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-06-30 to 2013-10-31 details
2013-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61.90 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf