We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAMS & CHRONICLE BOOKS LIMITED

Company Number
07288003
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 June 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 161-165 Farringdon Road
  • London
  • EC1R 3AL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46180: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • HACB BOOKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-17 with updates details
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jack Jensen on 2014-03-17 details
2014-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Moloney on 2014-03-17 details
2014-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Fernald on 2014-03-17 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Benjamin Jacobs on 2014-03-17 details
2014-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Tyrrell Mahoney on 2014-03-17 details
2014-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mary Wowk on 2014-03-17 details
2014-03-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 72-82 Rosebery Avenue London EC1R 4RW on 2014-03-24 details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46180 Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf