[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KULSPARK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company Number
07286982
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 June 2010 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Manjusha Mukund Kulkarni
Registered Address
  • 27 Old Gloucester Street
  • London
  • WC1N 3AX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.19: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.19: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4719: Other retail sale in non-specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-16
Previous Names
  • BIZSPARKX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • ACRMZ TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-16 Mrs Manjusha Mukund Kulkarni controls United Kingdom flag KULSPARK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2021-03-21 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Manjusha Mukund Kulkarni as a person with significant control on 2021-03-21 details
2020-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-02 with no updates details
2020-04-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-02 with no updates details
2019-03-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-08-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-02 with no updates details
2018-02-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-02 with updates details
2017-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed details
2017-06-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Kerrs Accountants 266-268 Wickham Road Croydon CR0 8BJ England to 27 Old Gloucester Street London WC1N 3AX on 2017-06-30 details
2017-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-02 with updates details
2016-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Manjusha Kulkarni as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2015-11-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Ashburton Road Croydon CR0 6AP England to C/O Kerrs Accountants 266-268 Wickham Road Croydon CR0 8BJ on 2015-11-20 details
2015-11-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 11 Hove Business Centre Fonthill Road Hove East Sussex BN3 6HA to 10 Ashburton Road Croydon CR0 6AP on 2015-11-13 details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mukund Kulkarni as a secretary on 2015-07-07 details
2015-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Manjusha Kulkarni on 2015-07-10 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.19 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf