We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS CARE (NORTH EAST LONDON) LIMITED

Company Number
07284301
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 June 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 69 Icknield Drive
  • Ilford
  • IG2 6SE
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.10: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 88.10: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8810: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-15
Previous Names
  • ABACUS CARE (SOUTH EAST LONDON) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-15 with updates details
2017-07-28 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Shahid Majid as a person with significant control on 2017-07-28 details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-03-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 53 Cranbourne Road Leyton London E15 2DB United Kingdom on 2013-07-15 details
2013-07-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Shahid Majid on 2013-03-30 details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-06-30 to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
88.10 Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf