STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

DTCC DERIVATIVES REPOSITORY LTD

Company Number
07278142
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 June 2010 (about 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Broadgate Quarter, 7th Floor
    One Snowden Street
  • London
  • EC2A 2DQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63110: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66110: Administration of financial markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • DTCC EQUITY DERIVATIVE REPOSITORY LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

7TH FLOOR BROADGATE WEST, ONE SNOWDEN STREET, LONDON, EC2A 2DQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2269822

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DTCC (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag DTCC DERIVATIVES REPOSITORY LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Christopher O'sullivan as a director on 2016-08-23 details
2016-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-04 with updates details
2016-04-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Donna Marcy Milrod as a director on 2016-04-19 details
2016-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Robin Fraser as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leda Mehilli as a director on 2016-01-14 details
2016-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Veronique Sani as a director on 2015-10-14 details
2015-12-29 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Karl Spielmann as a secretary on 2015-12-01 details
2015-12-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David William Bray as a secretary on 2015-12-01 details
2015-11-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr David Coulson as a director on 2015-11-24 details
2015-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew William Dare Douglas as a director on 2015-11-19 details
2015-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathryn Patricia Wallis as a director on 2015-05-13 details
2015-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathryn Patricia Wallis as a director on 2015-05-13 details
2015-06-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ericka Leslie-Horan as a director on 2015-05-13 details
2015-06-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ericka Leslie-Horan as a director on 2015-05-13 details
2015-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Robert Mclelland as a director on 2015-03-19 details
2015-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Robert Mclelland as a director on 2015-03-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66110 Administration of financial markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details
63110 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf