We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAGG GROUP LTD

Company Number
07277534
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 June 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 4 Commerce Drive
    Boscomoor Industrial Estate, Penkridge
  • Stafford
  • ST19 5QY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 84.25: Fire service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 84.25: Fire service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8423: Public order and safety activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-08
Previous Names
  • AARMON FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-03-30 to 2017-03-29 details
2017-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Gibbons on 2017-05-22 details
2017-07-03 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Mandy Gibbons as a person with significant control on 2017-05-22 details
2017-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-08 with no updates details
2017-07-03 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Mark Gibbons as a person with significant control on 2017-07-03 details
2017-07-03 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Mark Gibbons as a person with significant control on 2017-07-03 details
2016-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-24 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-03-31 to 2015-03-30 details
2015-12-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-03-30 to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-03-31 to 2014-03-30 details
2014-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
84.25 Fire service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf