Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EDEN SUPPORTED HOUSING LIMITED

Company Number
07276049
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 June 2010 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Charles Hayden
Registered Address
  • Friary House
    17a Friary Road
  • Newark
  • NG24 1LE
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-07
Previous Names
  • PIMCO 2856 (PROPCO) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SOVEREIGN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN SUPPORTED HOUSING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EDEN HOLDINGS FINANCING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN SUPPORTED HOUSING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Helen Louise Stokes as a director on 2021-12-17 details
2021-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dawn Allyson Berry as a director on 2021-12-17 details
2021-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2021-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2021-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2021 Resolutions details
2021-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Christa Iris Echtle as a director on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen John Collier as a director on 2021-08-25 details
2021-08-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-07-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 072760490004 in full details
2021-06-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-07 with no updates details
2021-03-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-07 with no updates details
2019-12-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Gordon Lennox as a director on 2019-07-31 details
2019-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-07 with updates details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-07 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2018-03-30 to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-07 with updates details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up