Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EDEN SUPPORTED LIVING LIMITED

Company Number
07276039
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 June 2010 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Charles Hayden
Registered Address
  • Friary House
    17a Friary Road
  • Newark
  • NG24 1LE
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8730: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-07
Previous Names
  • PIMCO 2857 (CARECO) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

17A FRIARY ROAD, NEWARK, NOTTS, NG24 1LE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2745352

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EDEN HOLDINGS FINANCING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN SUPPORTED LIVING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SOVEREIGN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN SUPPORTED LIVING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EDEN SUPPORTED LIVING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag FRIARY HOUSE TRAINING LTD (United Kingdom, 2 May 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dawn Allyson Berry as a director on 2021-12-17 details
2021-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Helen Louise Stokes as a director on 2021-12-17 details
2021-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2021-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2021-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 072760390011 in full details
2021-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2021-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2021-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Christa Iris Echtle as a director on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen John Collier as a director on 2021-08-25 details
2021-08-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-07-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 072760390009 in full details
2021-07-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 072760390008 in full details
2021-07-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 072760390007 in full details
2021-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-07 with no updates details
2021-03-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-07 with no updates details
2020-03-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 072760390012 in full details
2019-11-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Gordon Lennox as a director on 2019-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
87.30 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up