Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EDEN CARE & SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
07275410
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 June 2010 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Charles Hayden
Registered Address
  • Friary House
    17a Friary Road
  • Newark
  • NG24 1LE
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-07
Previous Names
  • PIMCO 2854 (TOPCO) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-08-25 United Kingdom flag EDEN FUTURES BIDCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 2021- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE & SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MANAGEMENT OPPORTUNITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jun 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE & SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SOVEREIGN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE & SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-11-07 United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE & SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE & SUPPORT GROUP MIDCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2018- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2018-02-07 United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE & SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE AND SUPPORT GROUP TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 2018- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE & SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN HOLDINGS FINANCING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dawn Allyson Berry as a director on 2021-12-17 details
2021-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Helen Louise Stokes as a director on 2021-12-17 details
2021-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2021-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2021-09-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 072754100006, created on 2021-09-27 details
2021-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Christa Iris Echtle as a director on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-23 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Project Orchard Bidco Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-23 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Management Opportunities Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-16 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Sovereign Capital Partners Llp as a person with significant control on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen John Collier as a director on 2021-08-25 details
2021-08-25 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 072754100005, created on 2021-08-24 details
2021-08-24 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-07-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 072754100004 in full details
2021-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-07 with updates details
2021-03-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-07 with updates details
2019-11-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Gordon Lennox as a director on 2019-07-31 details
2019-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-07 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up