We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LEWIS SCOTT LTD

Company Number
07273578
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 June 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 A Town Street
    Armley
  • Leeds
  • LS12 3HD
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-06-04
Previous Names
  • AARDVARK BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

LEWIS SCOTT LTD,

LEWIS SCOTT LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

LEWIS SCOTT LTD,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2012 Resolutions details
2012-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-12-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2011 Resolutions details
2011-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joseph O'neill as a director details
2011-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nick Mcnamara as a director details
2011-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2011 Change of name notice details
2010-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2010 Resolutions details
2010-06-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 89a Scotchman Lane Morley Leeds West Yorkshire LS27 0BQ United Kingdom on 2010-06-09 details
2010-06-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Joseph Kevin O'neil on 2010-06-07 details
2010-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.50 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf