We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUTODOC LIMITED

Company Number
07273464
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 June 2010 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 97 Yarmouth Road
  • Norwich
  • NR7 0HF
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45200: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • AGSONAD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-04 with updates details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-04 details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-04 details
2014-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adam Guy Jackson on 2014-04-24 details
2014-05-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sterling House Fulbourne Road London E17 4EE England on 2014-05-09 details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1St Floor 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR England on 2011-06-21 details
2010-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf