We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ASSOCIATES VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
07272691
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 June 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hales Court
    Stourbridge Road
  • Halesowen
  • B63 3TT
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77110: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • TESTING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Raymond Stanley Walker on 2017-10-04 details
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-03 with updates details
2016-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Raymond Stanley Walker on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-21 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-06-30 to 2013-10-31 details
2013-06-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35 Westgate Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD1 1PA on 2013-06-21 details
2012-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Barber as a director details
2012-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Barber as a director details
2012-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ray Stanley Walker as a director details
2012-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-03 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77110 Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf