We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AABRO MARKETING LTD

Company Number
07272175
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 June 2010 (about 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Millennium Court
    Ellerbeck Way
  • Middlesbrough
  • TS9 5JZ
  • England
Previous Names
  • AABRO OFFICE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2010 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf