[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ORYON DEVELOP LTD

Company Number
07269060
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 June 2010 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Leslie Charles Clark
  • Mrs Sarah Anne Clark
Registered Address
  • Corner Oak
    1 Homer Road
  • Solihull
  • B91 3QG
  • West Midlands
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-28
Previous Names
  • GATEWAY VENTURES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Leslie Charles Clark controls United Kingdom flag ORYON DEVELOP LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Sarah Anne Clark controls United Kingdom flag ORYON DEVELOP LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-28 with no updates details
2021-03-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-05-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-28 with no updates details
2020-02-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-06-19 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Leslie Charles Clark as a person with significant control on 2019-03-04 details
2019-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-28 with updates details
2019-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2019 Resolutions details
2019-01-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-28 with no updates details
2018-02-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-28 with updates details
2017-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-07-15 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-03-31 to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Leslie Charles Clark as a director on 2015-11-15 details
2015-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trudi Sheila Carter as a director on 2015-11-15 details
2015-12-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 31 Hurst View Road South Croydon Surrey CR2 7AJ to Corner Oak 1 Homer Road Solihull West Midlands B91 3QG on 2015-12-03 details
2015-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-02 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
86.21 General medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf