We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACANTHUS MAKES LIMITED

Company Number
07263915
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 May 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Wilton Crescent
  • Beaconsfield
  • HP9 2BY
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-25
Previous Names
  • ACANTHUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22 Wycombe End Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire HP9 1NB to 5 Wilton Crescent Beaconsfield HP9 2BY on 2017-08-24 details
2015-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-12-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Anderson as a director details
2013-08-13 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-05-31 to 2013-11-30 details
2013-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2012-01-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22 Wycombe End Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire HP9 1AE United Kingdom on 2012-01-24 details
2011-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf