Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
07260735
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 May 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 3 Pavillion Business Centre
    6 Kinetic Crescent
  • Enfield
  • EN3 7FJ
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-05-20
Previous Names
  • POWERSIS LTD
  • ACADEMY OF ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-04-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 3, 1St Floor Pavilion Business Centre 6 Kinetic Crescent Enfield EN3 7FJ England on 2012-04-02 details
2012-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2012-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-01-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Sharice Reddock as a director details
2010-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Robertson as a director details
2010-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.42 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf