We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHEAD RESOURCES LTD

Company Number
07256193
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 May 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Fleet Road
  • Dartford
  • DA2 6JE
  • Kent
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 46.38 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Latest Accounts Date
2012-05-31
Previous Names
  • WWW.AHEAD RESOURCES.COM LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Abdul Rasheed Ali on 2011-12-10 details
2013-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Sexton Road Tilbury Essex RM18 7BA England on 2012-06-15 details
2012-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46380 Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf