We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBY RECRUITMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED

Company Number
07254731
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 May 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 October 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Jupiter House Warley Hill Business Park
    The Drive
  • Brentwood
  • CM13 3BE
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-05-14
Previous Names
  • MARCUS HARRIS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBY RECRUITMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED,

ABBY RECRUITMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED ,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-07-31 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2016-09-06 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-07-16 details
2015-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-07-16 details
2014-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-07-16 details
2013-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-07-16 details
2012-07-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2012 Resolutions details
2012-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2012 Resolutions details
2012-07-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Andrew James House Bridge Road Ashford Kent TN23 1BB on 2012-07-19 details
2012-06-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Harris as a director details
2012-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-10-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-09-23 details
2011-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-09-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ruth Giles as a director details
2011-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 77 Passingham Avenue Billericay Essex CM11 2TB on 2011-02-23 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf