[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVATE LEARNING INVESTMENTS LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
07253475
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 May 2010 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Activate Learning
    Oxpens Road
  • Oxford
  • OX1 1SA
  • Oxfordshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-13
Previous Names
  • READING COLLEGE
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1137003

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-01-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-13 with no updates details
2019-12-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-13 with no updates details
2019-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2018 Resolutions details
2018-11-19 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2018-11-16 Amended Accounts Amended accounts for a small company made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-07-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-13 with no updates details
2018-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2018 Resolutions details
2018-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2018 Resolutions details
2018-05-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-04-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steve Ball as a director on 2018-04-23 details
2018-01-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Activate Learing Oxpens Road Oxford Oxfordshire OX1 1SA to Activate Learning Oxpens Road Oxford Oxfordshire OX1 1SA on 2018-01-23 details
2017-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-13 with no updates details
2017-06-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-13 no member list details
2016-02-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Andrew Mccormick as a director on 2015-08-31 details
2015-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 no member list details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.41 Post-secondary non-tertiary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.32 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.31 General secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1137003 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf