We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NISH & CHIPS LTD

Company Number
07251382
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 May 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anish Khinda
Registered Address
  • Desai House
    9-13 Holbrook Lane
  • Coventry
  • CV6 4AD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.10/3: Take away food shops and mobile food stands (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.10: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5610: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-12
Previous Names
  • ACADEMIC SPORTS COACHING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-12 Mr Anish Khinda controls United Kingdom flag NISH & CHIPS LTD (United Kingdom, 12 May 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-12 with updates details
2018-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2018 Resolutions details
2018-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-12 with updates details
2017-02-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Desai & Co Accountants, 280 Foleshill Road Coventry CV6 5AH United Kingdom on 2011-05-18 details
2011-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.10/3 Take away food shops and mobile food stands UK SIC Classification 2007 details
63.99 Other information service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf