We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CLOUD FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
07248657
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 34 Derbyshire Road South
  • Sale
  • M33 3JW
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-05-10
Previous Names
  • ABAX ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-05-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2012 Resolutions details
2012-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-07-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf