We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE SKINCARE LIMITED

Company Number
07245663
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 May 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Olde Swann Court
  • Stevenage
  • SG1 3WB
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-06
Previous Names
  • ASAI SKINCARE LIMITED
  • ABSOLUTE SKINCARE LIMITED
  • ABSOLUTE OIL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Susan Jessop controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE SKINCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-30 with no updates details
2017-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-24 with updates details
2017-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2017-02-01 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-09-30 to 2016-09-30 details
2017-01-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-05-31 to 2017-09-30 details
2016-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Jessop as a director details
2013-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-03-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf