[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORDIAS LIMITED

Company Number
07245270
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 May 2010 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 33, 101 Clapham High Street
  • London
  • SW4 7TB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 63.99: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.99: Other information service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6399: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-06
Previous Names
  • ALLIANCE CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Maidstone Buildings Mews 72-76 Borough High Street London SE1 1GN to Suite 33, 101 Clapham High Street London SW4 7TB on 2015-04-20 details
2015-01-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon William Wilkins on 2013-09-20 details
2014-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Wilkins as a director details
2013-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 111 Charterhouse Street London EC1M 6AW England on 2012-09-26 details
2012-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St James's House 23 King Street London SW1Y 6QY England on 2012-03-01 details
2012-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon William Wilkins on 2011-02-04 details
2011-05-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Peter Wilkins on 2011-02-04 details
2011-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 91 Peterborough Road London SW6 3BU on 2011-02-28 details
2010-08-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20-22 Bedford Row London WC1R 4JS United Kingdom on 2010-08-11 details
2010-07-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
63.99 Other information service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf