[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

R FINLEY LTD

Company Number
07244901
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 May 2010 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 May 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Robert John Finley
Registered Address
  • 72 Market Street
  • Dalton-In-Furness
  • LA15 8AA
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-08
Previous Names
  • A & RJ FINLEY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Robert John Finley controls United Kingdom flag inactive R FINLEY LTD (United Kingdom, 6 May 2010-14 May 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-05-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2019-02-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-05 details
2018-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-08 with no updates details
2017-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-05 details
2016-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-08 with updates details
2016-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-05 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-05 details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-05 details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-05 details
2013-10-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Natwest Bank Chambers 67 Market Street Dalton-in-Furness Cumbria LA15 8DL on 2013-10-03 details
2012-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-05 details
2012-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-02-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-05 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf