STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DIGITAS MEDIA LTD

Company Number
07244190
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 May 2010 (about 6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor
    2 Woodberry Grove
  • North Finchley
  • N12 0DR
  • London
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 92.20 - Radio and television activities
Previous Names
  • AMEREDIA ADVERTISING & MARKETING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Public Statements

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

23 Howland Street,, London, W1T 4AY

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9220 Radio and television activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf