[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A, D & P TUDOR EXPORTS LIMITED

Company Number
07243044
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 May 2010 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Recycling Yard
    Station Road
  • Rowley Regis
  • B65 0LJ
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.32: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.32: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4530: Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-05
Previous Names
  • A & D TUDOR EXPORTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-06-12 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2014-06-12 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Woodall Davies & Bache Ltd 143 High Street Rowley Regis West Midlands B65 0EA United Kingdom details
2014-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alfred Ernest Tudor on 2012-05-05 details
2012-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-05-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Patsie Indranie Tudor as a director details
2012-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-11-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dean Mario Tudor as a director details
2011-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dean Tudor as a director details
2011-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-27 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2011-05-27 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-05-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Dean Mario Tudor as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.32 Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf