STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HOMEGROWN TIMBER LTD

Company Number
07240113
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 April 2010 (about 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Angel House
    Hardwick
  • Witney
  • OX29 7QE
  • Oxon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 02400: Support services to forestry (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • HOMEGROWN CIVILS LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Cherry Tree Sawmills/Homegrown, Faygate Lane, HORSHAM, West Sussex, RH12 4SJ, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Homegrown Timber Ltd PN re Visit on 11/12/2006 PN for stop/control bar of Kwik Chip Profi Line 327 woodchipper can be operated from stop to feed w...

UK Gazette Notices

HOMEGROWN TIMBER LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2014 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2014-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2014 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2014-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
02400 Support services to forestry UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf