Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AIGNER VENTURES LTD.

Company Number
07239907
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 April 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Old Wareham Road
    Beacon Hill
  • Poole
  • BH16 6AQ
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-04-30
Previous Names
  • ABC GALLERY LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-01-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Cable as a secretary details
2013-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2013-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elke Aigner as a director details
2012-11-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Aigner as a director details
2012-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-05-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-08-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Fields House 12/13 Old Fields Road Bocam Park Bridgend Pencoed CF35 5LJ Wales on 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63.99 Other information service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf