We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB CAR SALES SURREY LTD

Company Number
07239470
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 April 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 CHERTSEY ROAD, WOKING, SURREY
  • ENGLAND
  • GU21 5AJ
Latest Accounts Date
2011-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-04-29
Previous Names
  • IDEAL CAR SALES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Josephine Bowham as a director details
2011-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Brian Mcardle as a director details
2010-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-06-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45.11/2 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf