We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTSTONE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
07238870
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 April 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Celia Jane Lax
  • Mr Andrew John Windle Lax
Registered Address
  • C/O Freeths Llp Routeco Office Park, Davy Avenue
    Knowlhill
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK5 8HJ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • SILBURY 390 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Andrew John Windle Lax controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTSTONE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Apr 2010- ) Voting Rights details
2016-06-30 Mrs Celia Jane Lax controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTSTONE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Apr 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-29 with updates details
2017-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-07-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Power House Harrison Close Knowlhill Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK5 8PA to C/O Freeths Llp Routeco Office Park, Davy Avenue Knowlhill Milton Keynes MK5 8HJ on 2015-07-24 details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2010 Resolutions details
2010-08-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-07-28 details
2010-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-05-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-05-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Townley Kevill as a director details
2010-05-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew John Windle Lax as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf