We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEY LANE STORES LTD

Company Number
07238640
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 April 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 109 Coleman Road
  • Leicester
  • LE5 4LE
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47110: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • THE ABBEY STORES BARGAIN BOOZE LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-29 with updates details
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-08-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2013 Registration of charge 072386400001 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-01-24 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-04-30 to 2011-08-31 details
2011-06-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2011 Change of name notice details
2010-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47110 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf