We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JONES RELOCATION SERVICES LTD

Company Number
07235002
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 April 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Alca Green Lane
    Prestwood
  • Great Missenden
  • HP16 0PU
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-30
Previous Names
  • ABOUT TOWN INVENTORY SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-05-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-05-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-08-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2013-01-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Keir Jones on 2013-01-08 details
2013-01-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-01-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Blackthorne Lodge Blackthorne Lane Ballinger Great Missenden HP16 9LN United Kingdom on 2013-01-08 details
2012-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf