We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYCOOMBE ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
07234042
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 April 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbeycoombe 13 Piccadilly
    Scotforth
  • Lancaster
  • LA1 4PX
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-23
Previous Names
  • HALLPLEX VENTURES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Phil Humpage controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYCOOMBE ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-23 with updates details
2017-04-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-24 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-04-30 to 2011-08-31 details
2010-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-07-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-07-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Philip Humpage as a director details
2010-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director details
2010-06-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom on 2010-06-30 details
2010-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf