STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ARMAJARO TRADING GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
07230715
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 April 2010 (over 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Charles Street
  • London
  • W1J 5DS
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • TIMEFOLD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ARMAJARO HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag ARMAJARO TRADING GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Ivon Alexander Gower on 2015-01-22 details
2015-01-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Ivon Alexander Gower on 2015-01-22 details
2014-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-10-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Paul Tregar as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Paul Tregar as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 65 Curzon Street 6Th Floor London W1J 8PE United Kingdom on 2014-06-09 details
2014-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 65 Curzon Street 6Th Floor London W1J 8PE United Kingdom on 2014-06-09 details
2014-05-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-09-30 to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-09-30 to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Johannah Fischer as a director details
2013-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Guy Toller as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf