We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE SALES & LETTINGS LTD

Company Number
07230553
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 April 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Tor Hill Road
    Castle Circus
  • Torquay
  • TQ2 5RA
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.31: Real estate agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.31: Real estate agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-21
Previous Names
  • DEVONDAY LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-29 Mr Simon Fisher controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE SALES & LETTINGS LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-21 with updates details
2017-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-12-11 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-03-31 to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Darren Hole as a director on 2016-05-29 details
2016-05-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cheryl Fisher as a director on 2016-05-29 details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2014 Resolutions details
2013-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Cheryl Fisher as a director details
2013-04-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Sims as a director details
2013-04-09 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2013-03-25 details
2012-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon John Fisher on 2012-01-01 details
2012-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jeffrey Sims on 2012-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf