Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EUROCON LTD

Company Number
07228063
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 April 2010 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ashraf Zaman Ghaus
Registered Address
  • Suite 140, Stanmore House 28a Church Road
  • Stanmore
  • HA7 4AW
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-20
Previous Names
  • A&N GREEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-06 Mr Ashraf Zaman Ghaus controls United Kingdom flag EUROCON LTD (United Kingdom, 20 Apr 2010- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-22 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-11-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 140 Church Road Stanmore HA7 4AW England to Suite 140, Stanmore House 28a Church Road Stanmore HA7 4AW on 2021-11-24 details
2021-11-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 101, 176 Station Road Harrow HA1 2RH England to Suite 140, Stanmore House 28a Church Road Stanmore HA7 4AW on 2021-11-24 details
2021-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ashraf Zaman Ghaus on 2021-11-04 details
2021-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-20 with no updates details
2021-04-28 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-09-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 101 176 Station Road Harrow HA1 2RH England to Suite 101, 176 Station Road Harrow HA1 2RH on 2020-09-17 details
2020-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ashraf Zaman Ghaus on 2020-09-10 details
2020-09-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 59 Lambeth Walk London SE11 6DX England to Suite 101 176 Station Road Harrow HA1 2RH on 2020-09-10 details
2020-09-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 101 176 Station Road Harrow HA1 2RH England to Suite 101 176 Station Road Harrow HA1 2RH on 2020-09-10 details
2020-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-20 with no updates details
2020-01-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-20 with no updates details
2019-01-31 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-12-04 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2018-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2018 Resolutions details
2018-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-20 with no updates details
2018-01-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-07-11 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2017-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-20 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up