We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABNOTS INSULATION LIMITED

Company Number
07226551
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 London Road
  • Southampton
  • SO15 2AE
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • SOUTH COAST INSULATION SERVICES LIMITED
  • PARIS 102 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-01-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-01-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-09-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2010 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2010-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-09-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2010 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf