Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BYDDWN LIMITED

Company Number
07224852
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 April 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Enterprise House
    Beeson's Yard, Bury Lane
  • Rickmansworth
  • WD3 1DS
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4690: Non-specialized wholesale trade (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-15
Previous Names
  • IMAGECORRECT.COM LIMITED
  • AAI TRADING LIMITED
  • ADVANCED AND INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Paul Frow on 2013-07-04 details
2013-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2012 Resolutions details
2012-05-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Frow as a director details
2012-05-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Paul Frow as a director details
2012-05-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Willow Cottage Astrope Tring Hertfordshire HP23 4PN United Kingdom on 2012-05-02 details
2012-03-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-04-30 to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf