We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABWRIGHT ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
07224625
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 April 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 November 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14-16 Station Road West
  • Oxted
  • RH8 9EP
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 42.99 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Previous Names
  • AARDVARK SESS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-11-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Bruce Wright on 2012-05-21 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-01-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 41 Bladindon Drive Bexley Kent DA5 3BS on 2012-01-24 details
2011-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-03 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2011-04-30 to 2011-03-31 details
2010-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42990 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf