Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA RICHMOND LIMITED

Company Number
07224396
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 April 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22d Moorhouse Road
  • London
  • W2 5DJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-20
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-15
Previous Names
  • ALNERY NO. 2914 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Adrian Alastair Richmond controls United Kingdom flag AA RICHMOND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Apr 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AA RICHMOND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Apr 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag ARGYLL ADVISORY LLP (United Kingdom, 21 Sep 2007- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-15 with no updates details
2018-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-20 details
2017-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-15 with updates details
2016-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-20 details
2016-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rachel Richmond as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2015-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-20 details
2015-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Alastair Richmond on 2015-04-22 details
2015-04-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Adrian Richmond on 2015-04-22 details
2015-04-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Teapot Cottage Binfield Heath Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire RG9 4DR to 22D Moorhouse Road London W2 5DJ on 2015-04-22 details
2014-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-20 details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-20 details
2013-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-20 details
2012-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-20 details
2011-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-16 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2011-04-30 to 2011-03-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf