We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COMPASS AUTO LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company Number
07223481
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
14 April 2010 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 Warwick Road
  • Stratford Upon Avon
  • CV37 6YW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 50200: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • AAA CAR AUCTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

IN THE MATTER of the Insolvency Act 1986 COMPASS AUTO LOGISTICS LIMITED (Company Number 07223481) Registered office: 3-14-4 Shiba, Minato-ku,...,

Name of Company: COMPASS AUTO LOGISTICS LIMITED Company Number: 07223481 Previous Name of Company: AAA Car auctions Limited Nature of Busines...,

COMPASS AUTO LOGISTICS LIMITED (Company Number 07223481) Previous Name of Company: AAA Car Auctions Limited Registered office: 3-14-4 Shiba, ...,

INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 COMPASS AUTO LOGISTICS LIMITED (Company Number 07223481) Previous Name of Company: AAA Car Auctions Limited Registered of...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2016 Declaration of solvency details
2016-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Douglas Strom as a director on 2015-03-10 details
2015-03-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Fraser Mcculllough as a director on 2015-03-10 details
2015-02-03 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Douglas Strom as a director details
2013-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Smith as a director details
2013-01-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-04-30 to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-14 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-01-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
50200 Sea and coastal freight water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf