We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AESTHETIC TRAINING LTD

Company Number
07221772
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 April 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Dallam Court
    Dallam Road
  • Warrington
  • WA2 7LT
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 93.02 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Previous Names
  • THE ACADEMY OF COSMETIC TRAINING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-04-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tracy Manchester as a director details
2010-09-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Neil David Manchester as a director details
2010-09-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Neil Manchester as a secretary details
2010-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tracy Manchester as a director details
2010-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9302 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf