We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ENKAY MUSIC LTD

Company Number
07221423
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 April 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 August 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 54 Dukes Wood Drive
  • Gerrards Cross
  • SL9 7LR
  • Bucks
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 59.20 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Previous Names
  • A B FINANCIAL CONSULTING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-08-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-08-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Manmohan Singh Bhatta on 2012-04-12 details
2012-08-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Amol Bhatia as a director details
2011-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amrita Bhatia as a director details
2011-08-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Amrita Bhatia as a director details
2010-04-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Manmohan Singh Bhatta as a secretary details
2010-04-23 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2011-04-30 to 2011-03-31 details
2010-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director details
2010-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59200 Sound recording and music publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf